DonateNow

CONTRIBUTIONS OF $5,000 OR MORE

Bank of America Foundation
Bridgeport Board of Education
Mr. & Mrs. David E.A. Carson
Charter Oak Challenge Foundation
Citi Foundation
The Dartmouth Club of Eastern Fairfield County, Inc.
Fairfield County Community Foundation
Mortimer H. Furtsch Foundation
General Electric Foundation
J.P. Morgan/Chase Foundation
The Klein Family Foundation
Ruth I. Krauss Estate
The Kreitler Foundation, Inc.
Marta Jo Lawrence
Lone Pine Foundation
Benjamin Lewis Estate
Edward S. Moore Foundation, Inc.
Near & Far Aid Association
People's United Community Foundation
Perrin Family Foundation
Elizabeth M. Pfriem
Pitney Bowes Literacy Ed Foundation
Robert M. Schiffman Foundation, Inc.
Sikorsky Aircraft
TD Charitable Foundation
Ernest C. Trefz & Joan Trefz Foundation

CONTRIBUTIONS OF $l,000 OR MORE

Aquarion Water Company
AT&T
Bigelow Tea
BJ's Charitable Foundation
Loretta & Allan Blauner
Bridgeport Hospital
Carstensen Memorial Foundation
Frederick A. DeLuca Foundation, Inc.
Helen Jankoski
Junior League of Eastern Fairfield County
Jocelyn & Martin P. Kane
Koskoff, Koskoff & Bieder P.C.
Atty. & Mrs. Herbert H. Moorin
NewCity Foundation
People Insurance & Investments
Pullman & Comley
Dr. Charles Reed Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur E. Rhatigan
Neil & Rebecca Salonen
Santa Energy Corp
The Schacter Family
Mrs. Betty Smith
St. Vincent's College
United Illuminating
University of Bridgeport
Webster Bank

CONTRIBUTIONS OF $500 OR MORE

Alloy Engineering
Eileen & Rich Anderson
Drs. Allen & Joyce Cook
Bridgeport Council of Administrators & Supervisors
Bridgeport Education Association
Capital Power
Community's Bank
Richard Hiendlmayr
Wayne R. & Marge Hiller
Bruce Hubler
Marie Hurd
Richard and Lydia Kalt
Kasson Jewelers
Mr. William Kosturko
Wiley Mullins
Ruscito Family Foundation, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. August F. Serra
Martha Shouldis
David & Debby Zieff

CONTRIBUTIONS OF $ 250 OR MORE

Dorthy Abrams
Alpha Delta Kappa Sorority, Inc.
Casey Family Services
CompuLedger
William Daley
Veronica DeVillegas*
Barbara Newman Findlay
Robert & Linda Fiscus
Marion Gilbert
Anita Gliniecki
Claire S. Gold
Percy, Edna & Edward E. Harrison Fund
Mary Pat Healy
Ken Hoin*
Bonnie Hole*
Geraldine Johnson
William Kabel*
Chris Kinsley*
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Laska
William Lerchen, III
Sharon & Joseph Nechasek
Jonathan Orleans & Linda Liefland
Ronald Remy*
William Samuelson
Tanya & Robert Smith
John Stafstrom, Jr. & Dennis C. Murphy
Josephine Thomas*
William & Florence Vermeulen Fund
Stephen Wright
Wheelabrator Bridgeport, LP

CONTRIBUTIONS OF $100.00 OR MORE

Joseph Aleardi*
Antinozzi Associates, P.C.
Katie Augustyn
George & Sangeeta Bella*
Carol Birks
Bob's Discount Furniture Charitable Foundation
Michele Bonney-Gee*
Robin Botillo-Anderson*
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Brown
Sandra Brown
Sharon Bunyan*
Business Council of Fairfield County
Sandra & Rocco Carbone*
Teresa Carroll*
Octavio Choy
Cohen & Wolf, P.C.
Lilla & Milton Cooper
Lincoln Craighead
John Dennis C.M.
Laura Di Mauro*
Harry Donenfeld Foundation, Inc.
Robert N. Doss, III*
Henry B. duPont, III Fund
Bradford R. Durrell
The Dutches Family
Timothy J. Dutton*
Victoria Egri*
Sara A. Factor
Lois Foito*
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Francis
Friedberg Smith & Co.
Mildred Garrell
Helen Giles*
Jeffrey Goldwasser
Filomena B. Goncalves*
Donald W. Goodson
Graduate School of Education at Fairfield University
Judith Greene
Green & Gross, P.C.
Ruth Green
Anne & Pat Gribbon
Elissa & Charles Grodin
Susan Hitchcock
Ryan Howard
Don & Wendy Hyman
Mr. & Mrs. Carl F. Johnson, Jr.
Linda Joyner*
Sandra Kase*
Neil Kavey*
Henry R. & Irene Kelly, Jr.
Andrea & Irv Kern
Jim Kucharczyk
Kuchma Corporation
James M. Kuhn*
Sam LaMonico*
Mary-Beth Lang
Ann Langley*
Joseph & Rebecca Lanier
Carol & Peter Leighton
Eileen Lopez-Cordone
George & Chris Markley
Philip & Phyllis Marsilius
Elizabeth McGovern & Judy Eckert
Carmen McPherson-Allison*
Stephanie Mitchell*
Jean Moffitt
Helen Moran*
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth F. Mountcastle, Jr.
Jane Murphy
Ira Nachem
Nestor & Clayton, LLP
Tara Oliwa*
Jeffrey & Tracy Orleans
Brenda Pandiscia*
Kathleen Pierce
Alisha Price*
Rabbi Prosnit
Maryclaire Reeves*
Cynthia Remy*
Jason Rihc*
James M. Roman*
Mrs. Joan Rosenbaum
Gerald & Elaine Rosenberg
Lisbeth & George Ruderman
Frances C. Russell*
Joanne Ryan*
Stephen J. Saft
Deborah Swist Santacapita*
School Volunteer Association of Bridgeport
Cynthia & Lou Schueler
Lucille Sekara
Tara Smiley*
Kathleen B. Sochacki
Sonitrol Security Systems
Mary-Beth Stickley*
Elaine & Michael Suntag
Arline D. Swift*
Preston Tisdale
Bob & Mary Trefry
Joyce Undella*
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald L. Villani
Mr. & Mrs. Gilberto Villegas
Amy Marie Vizzo-Paniccia
Jeffrey von Arx, S.J.
John M. Wargo*
Pedro Wasmer
Helen Wasserman
Linda Williams-Siler*

CONTRIBUTORS UP TO $100.00

AAAUW
Dorothy Adams
Lois Aginsky*
Gloria Alicea*
Philippa Alikor*
Ralph Anastasio*
Stephen Anderson
Lissette Andino
Diane Antonelli
Virginia R. Arndt
Roxanne August*
Robert Awalt
Frances Baldwin
Theodora Barra
Ana Trina Batista*
Thomas Bergeron*
Mr. & Mrs. James V. Betz
Mrs. Morris Blaustein
Wendy Bloch & James Prosnit
* Stephen Blume*
Sr. Barbara Bossler*
Denise Boykin*
Stephanie Brackett
Donald Brelsford*
Norma Brewer*
Kathleen Brown*
Kevin A. Buda
Paul Bueker
Chris Buzi*
Alana Callahan*
Mary Callahan*
Scott Caplan
Francine Carbone*
James Carl
Jacqueline Carey-Ryan*
Sheila Carson
John Casper*
Katherine M. Chimini*
Ann E. Clark
Milicent Coburn*
Barbara Cole*
Brenda Collins*
Mr. & Mrs. Ted Cook
Beatriz C.Cordova*
Kathleen Cramer*
Anna Cruz
Anne Cunningham*
Margaret Cunningham*
Betty Daley
Ed Davies
Yvette DeFeo*
Lou Ann Desautels*
Bryan Dias*
Carmen Perez Dickson*
Diane DiStefano*
Linda J. Dobbins*
Carla Dorio*
Sherrell Dorsey
Candice J. Dritscher*
Barbara & Mark Edinberg
Jamie Eisenberg*
Albert Emond
Matthew Engeldrum*
Angela Englis*
Dawn S. Evans*
Carole Fanslow
George Ferrera
Paula Finch*
Ruth K. & Roy Fine
Robin Frechette*
Mark Fries
Mary Gaits*
Sabra Gallo
George C. Geanuracos
Iva H. Golub-Mandel*
Rose Mary Goode*
Richard H. Goodman
Maribel Green*
Laurie & Jeffrey Gross
Mary Ann Grygorcewicz
Cheryl Halchak*
Marci Hardt
Mr. & Mrs. H.F. Harrington
Sheldon Hearst
Carolyn Henderson*
Jacqueline Heneage
Howard Hornreich
Sheila Howard
Doreth C. Hudson*
Tom Hunter
Sid Isenberg*
Gail Janensch
Pamela Jannetty*
Jimmy's Army & Navy Store
David Johnston
Junior Achievement of Western CT
Beryl Kaufman
Anna J. Kish
Carla Klein
Karen Kowalski*
Margaret Krasko*
Jayne Kuchma
Pamela La Fleur*
Linda Lambert*
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Langdon
Cesar Lara*
Linda Leo*
Paula Lisowski*
Dr. & Mrs. Juan Lopez
Jennifer Luckart*
Phyllis Machledt
Alice Madwed
Dr. M. Gloria Maina
Linda Malkin
Carmela Marachi*
Amy Marshall*
Evelyn Maru*
Dolores Mason
Claire Mastromonaco*
Mary Ann Matthews
Joan McDonald*
Therese McDonald*
Stewart B. McKinney, Jr.*
Sandra McLeod*
Virginia McNamara*
Elisa Medina*
Eileen S. Meehan*
Dyrene B. Meekins*
Sally Melzer*
William F. Meyer, III
Francine Michno*
Carla Miklos
Kathy Bowler Mitchell
Christopher Moffat*
Anna Monaco*
Catherine Mordecai*
William A. Morton*
Eugene Todd Moss*
Tom Mulligan
Gail Muscolino*
Daniel Ndamwizeye
Alice B. Nealon
Carol & Humphrey Nichols
Cindy & Mike Niedermeier
John Nill
Jane Norgren
Susan & Curt Noyes
Suzanne O'Brien*
Barbara G. Oliver*
Raymond Oliver
Igdalia Olivera*
Lisa Ostrander*
Gail Ostrow
Rocco Pacelli*
Carole Pannozzo
Dorothea & Leonard Paoletta
Michael Paolucci*
Beverly Peck*
Gary Peluchette*
Maria Pereira
Mrs. Henry Perles
Sandra S. Peslak*
Robert S. Peterkin
Barbara Peterson
Linda Piccolo*
Linda Pillo*
Laurie Polizzo*
Delphina Pinto
Denise Puffer*
Jane Roseman*
Ellen Rosoff*
Katie Rossi*
Michael Rosten, Esq.
Laurinda Rua*
Pat Salner
Natalie Samuelson
Maria Santiago-Miranda*
Diane M. Santilli-Coleman*
Elizabeth M. Schmitt
Sonya Turitz Schopick
Harry Seltzer*
Kirk P. Shadle*
Rev. Cass L. Shaw
Mrs. Cuyler H. Shaw
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Shays
Eileen Sheridan
Kevin & Trish Simmons
Patricia K. Slauson*
Susan Smith
Dr. Virginia Smith
Ana Sousa-Martins*
Mark Spektor*
Ludwig Spinelli
Mary Steinfeld*
Virginia Stephens
Melinda Stygles*
Jennifer Sutherland*
Ronelle Swagerty
Monica Tarnowski*
Marilyn D. Tharson*
Bernadette Thottam*
Tricia Tierney
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Timpanelli
Maria Tisdale*
Louisa Todeasa*
Lynne Todisco*
Robert Traber*
Ann Trapasso*
Kimberly Trez*
Mary Pat Underhill*
Alexandra Vanderclock
Mady Vandevoordt*
Mary Jeanne Varese*
Daniel Veccharelli*
Joseph P. Vincenzi*
Nancy & Peter Von Euler
Jane Wakeman*
Alan Wallack*
Sylvia Walter
Donna Wargo
Victoria White
Nanci Wiener*
Mr. & Mrs. John Wilkins
Dudley Williams
Mary Beth Williamson*
Lorraine Wojchik*
Mr. & Mrs. Austin K. Wolf
Martin & Hinda Wolf
Ann Wright
Debra Wright*
Kathleen Young*
Nancy & Jacob Zeldes

* Indicates educator

            

Copyright © The Bridgeport Public Education Fund, Inc.
All rights reserved. All content on the site is the property of The Bridgeport Public Education Fund Inc.